SAIC models and prices
Beta131 SAIC models currently on sale in China. Manufacturer guidance prices run from ¥34,900 to ¥729,800.
| Model | Drivetrain | Body | Price from (RMB) | Power | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baojun E6 宝骏E6 | BEV | SUV | 149,800 | 150 kW | 500 kmCLTC |
| Baojun Xiangjing BEV 宝骏享境 | BEV | Hatch | 133,800 – 188,800 | 186 kW | 600 kmCLTC |
| Baojun Xiangjing PHEV 宝骏享境 | PHEV | Hatch | 129,800 – 185,800 | 160 kW | — |
| Baojun Yep 宝骏悦也 | BEV | SUV | 80,800 – 90,800 | 50 kW | 303 kmCLTC |
| Baojun Yep Plus 宝骏悦也Plus | BEV | SUV | 76,800 – 116,800 | 75 kW | 501 kmCLTC |
| Baojun Yunhai BEV 宝骏云海 | BEV | SUV | 109,800 – 165,800 | 150 kW | 600 kmCLTC |
| Baojun Yunhai PHEV 宝骏云海 | PHEV | SUV | 109,800 | 150 kW | — |
| IM Motors L6 智己L6 | BEV | Hatch | 209,900 – 269,900 | 500 kW | 850 kmCLTC |
| IM Motors L7 智己L7 | BEV | Saloon | 299,900 | 250 kW | 708 kmCLTC |
| IM Motors LS6 BEV 智己LS6 | BEV | SUV | 202,900 – 264,900 | 500 kW | 782 kmCLTC |
| IM Motors LS6 EREV 智己LS6 | EREV | SUV | 229,900 – 264,900 | 230 kW | — |
| IM Motors LS7 智己LS7 | BEV | SUV | 339,800 – 359,800 | 579 kW | 705 kmCLTC |
| IM Motors LS8 BEV 智己LS8 | BEV | SUV | 249,800 – 289,800 | 300 kW | 752 kmCLTC |
| IM Motors LS8 EREV 智己LS8 | EREV | SUV | 261,800 – 311,800 | 390 kW | — |
| IM Motors LS9 智己LS9 | EREV | SUV | 332,800 – 379,800 | 550 kW | — |
| Maxus 上汽大通MAXUS V100房车 上汽大通MAXUS V100房车 | ICE | Van | 529,800 – 729,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Maxus 上汽大通MAXUS V80房车 上汽大通MAXUS V80房车 | ICE | Van | 251,800 | 108 kW | — |
| Maxus 上汽大通MAXUS V90房车 上汽大通MAXUS V90房车 | ICE | Van | 279,800 – 439,800 | 110 kW | — |
| Maxus 上汽大通MAXUS 生活家PHEV 上汽大通MAXUS 生活家PHEV | PHEV | Van | 639,800 – 729,800 | 280 kW | — |
| Maxus 大家7 BEV 大家7 | BEV | MPV | 219,800 – 259,800 | 180 kW | 527 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大家7 PHEV 大家7 | PHEV | MPV | 189,900 – 249,900 | 110 kW | 140 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大家9 大家9 | BEV | MPV | 289,900 – 362,900 | 180 kW | 560 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大拿M1 大拿M1 | BEV | Van | 176,800 – 202,800 | 120 kW | 430 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大拿V1 大拿V1 | BEV | Van | 88,800 – 165,800 | 90 kW | 290 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大拿V1L BEV 大拿V1L | BEV | Van | 124,800 – 174,300 | 90 kW | 330 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大拿V1L EREV 大拿V1L | EREV | Van | 136,800 – 143,800 | 90 kW | 302 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大通G10 大通G10 | ICE | MPV | 108,000 – 201,800 | 106 kW | — |
| Maxus 大通G50 大通G50 | ICE | MPV | 86,800 – 129,800 | 133 kW | — |
| Maxus 大通G50插电混动 大通G50插电混动 | PHEV | MPV | 136,800 – 198,900 | 72 kW | 115 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 大通G70 大通G70 | ICE | MPV | 149,800 – 169,800 | 172 kW | — |
| Maxus 大通G90 HEV 大通G90 | HEV | MPV | 229,900 – 249,900 | 172 kW | — |
| Maxus 大通G90 ICE 大通G90 | ICE | MPV | 199,900 | 172 kW | — |
| Maxus 大通T60 大通T60 | ICE | Pickup | 83,800 – 139,800 | 118 kW | — |
| Maxus 探索家星际H 探索家星际H | ICE | Pickup | 398,800 – 418,800 | 160 kW | — |
| Maxus 新途EV80 新途EV80 | BEV | Van | 186,800 – 249,800 | 120 kW | — |
| Maxus 新途EV90 新途EV90 | BEV | Van | 249,000 – 392,000 | 150 kW | — |
| Maxus 新途V80 新途V80 | ICE | Van | 95,800 – 234,600 | 93 kW | — |
| Maxus 新途V90 新途V90 | ICE | Van | 148,800 – 285,400 | 110 kW | — |
| Maxus 新途远界 新途远界 | PHEV | Van | 329,800 – 729,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Maxus 星际 星际 | ICE | Pickup | 92,800 – 204,800 | 118 kW | — |
| Maxus 星际EV 星际EV | BEV | Pickup | 249,800 – 309,800 | 130 kW | 515 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 星际X 星际X | ICE | Pickup | 155,800 – 259,800 | 165 kW | — |
| Maxus 星际X SUV 星际X SUV | ICE | SUV | 195,800 – 235,800 | 165 kW | — |
| Maxus 星际X新能源 星际X新能源 | BEV | Pickup | 299,800 – 322,800 | 354 kW | 560 kmCLTC |
| Maxus 领地 HEV 领地 | HEV | SUV | 228,800 – 279,800 | 160 kW | — |
| Maxus 领地 ICE 领地 | ICE | SUV | 199,800 – 255,800 | 192 kW | — |
| MG 07 BEV MG 07 | BEV | Hatch | 116,900 – 159,900 | 235 kW | 845 kmCLTC |
| MG 07 PHEV MG 07 | PHEV | Hatch | 108,900 – 118,900 | 152 kW | — |
| MG 4X MG 4X | BEV | SUV | 99,800 – 116,800 | 150 kW | 610 kmCLTC |
| MG Cyberster MG Cyberster | BEV | Coupe | 319,800 – 359,800 | 400 kW | 580 kmCLTC |
| MG ES5 MG ES5 | BEV | SUV | 136,900 – 196,900 | 125 kW | 525 kmCLTC |
| MG4 MG4 | BEV | Hatch | 68,800 – 102,800 | 120 kW | 530 kmCLTC |
| MG5 MG5 | ICE | Saloon | 67,900 – 98,900 | 133 kW | — |
| MG6 MG6 | ICE | Hatch | 123,800 | 133 kW | — |
| MG7 MG7 | ICE | Hatch | 137,900 – 178,900 | 192 kW | — |
| Roewe D5X DMH 荣威D5X DMH | PHEV | SUV | 129,800 – 146,800 | 145 kW | — |
| Roewe D6 荣威D6 | BEV | Saloon | 99,800 – 139,800 | 120 kW | 520 kmCLTC |
| Roewe D7 BEV 荣威D7 | BEV | Saloon | 149,800 – 200,800 | 155 kW | 610 kmCLTC |
| Roewe D7 PHEV 荣威D7 | PHEV | Saloon | 123,800 – 192,800 | 137 kW | — |
| Roewe E6 荣威E6 | BEV | Saloon | 168,800 – 176,800 | 105 kW | 520 kmCLTC |
| Roewe i5 81 kW 荣威i5 | ICE | Saloon | 77,800 | 81 kW | — |
| Roewe i5 95 kW 荣威i5 | ICE | Saloon | 68,900 – 125,800 | 95 kW | — |
| Roewe i6 荣威i6 | ICE | Saloon | 74,900 – 84,900 | 95 kW | — |
| Roewe iMAX8 荣威iMAX8 | ICE | MPV | 185,800 – 255,800 | 172 kW | — |
| Roewe iMAX8 NEV BEV 荣威iMAX8新能源 | BEV | MPV | 287,800 | 180 kW | 570 kmCLTC |
| Roewe iMAX8 NEV PHEV 荣威iMAX8新能源 | PHEV | MPV | 199,900 – 319,800 | 176 kW | — |
| Roewe Jiayue 07 家越07 | EREV | SUV | 127,800 – 152,800 | 162 kW | — |
| Roewe M7 DMH 荣威M7 DMH | PHEV | Saloon | 97,800 – 209,800 | 137 kW | — |
| Roewe RX5 荣威RX5 | ICE | SUV | 99,900 – 119,900 | 133 kW | — |
| Roewe RX9 荣威RX9 | ICE | SUV | 209,800 – 289,800 | 178 kW | — |
| Wuling Air ev 五菱Air ev晴空 | BEV | Hatch | 57,800 – 69,800 | 50 kW | 300 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Bingo 五菱缤果 | BEV | Hatch | 56,800 – 84,800 | 50 kW | 410 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Bingo Pro 缤果Pro | BEV | Hatch | 56,800 – 70,800 | 65 kW | 403 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Bingo S 缤果S | BEV | Hatch | 66,800 – 89,800 | 75 kW | 525 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Bingo SUV 五菱缤果PLUS | BEV | SUV | 75,800 – 98,800 | 75 kW | 510 kmCLTC |
| Wuling E-Truck 五菱电卡 | BEV | Van | 120,800 – 143,800 | 80 kW | 282 kmCLTC |
| Wuling E10 五菱E10 | BEV | Van | 36,800 – 39,800 | 20 kW | 115 kmNEDC |
| Wuling E5 五菱E5 | BEV | Saloon | 159,800 – 169,800 | 100 kW | 510 kmCLTC |
| Wuling EV50 五菱EV50 | BEV | Van | 124,800 – 143,800 | 60 kW | 301 kmNEDC |
| Wuling EV80 五菱EV80 | BEV | Van | 213,000 | 110 kW | 330 kmNEDC |
| Wuling Hongguang 五菱宏光 | ICE | Van | 46,000 – 60,900 | 73 kW | — |
| Wuling Hongguang MINI EV 宏光MINIEV | BEV | Hatch | 35,800 – 55,800 | 30 kW | 301 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Hongguang NEV BEV 五菱宏光新能源 | BEV | Van | 69,800 – 72,800 | 75 kW | 300 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Hongguang NEV EREV 五菱宏光新能源 | EREV | Van | 68,800 – 79,800 | 75 kW | — |
| Wuling Hongguang PLUS 五菱宏光PLUS | ICE | MPV | 58,800 – 67,800 | 73 kW | — |
| Wuling Hongguang S3 五菱宏光S3 | ICE | SUV | 60,100 – 82,800 | 108 kW | — |
| Wuling Hongguang V 五菱宏光V | ICE | Van | 44,600 – 52,800 | 73 kW | — |
| Wuling Jiachen HEV 五菱佳辰 | HEV | MPV | 115,800 | 100 kW | — |
| Wuling Jiachen ICE 五菱佳辰 | ICE | MPV | 68,800 – 99,800 | 108 kW | — |
| Wuling Long Truck 五菱龙卡 | ICE | Van | 62,800 – 65,800 | 100 kW | — |
| Wuling Micro-Tour 五菱微旅车 | ICE | MPV | 88,800 – 96,800 | 108 kW | — |
| Wuling Rongguang 五菱荣光 | ICE | Van | 52,800 | 81 kW | — |
| Wuling Rongguang EV 五菱荣光EV | BEV | Van | 69,800 | 100 kW | 310 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Rongguang Mini Truck 五菱荣光小卡 | ICE | Van | 39,600 – 50,450 | 75 kW | — |
| Wuling Rongguang Mini Truck EV 五菱荣光小卡EV | BEV | Van | 113,800 – 125,800 | 60 kW | 296 kmNEDC |
| Wuling Rongguang Mini Truck Special BEV 五菱荣光小卡专用车 | BEV | Van | 159,500 | 60 kW | 245 kmNEDC |
| Wuling Rongguang Mini Truck Special ICE 五菱荣光小卡专用车 | ICE | Van | 49,600 – 109,000 | 75 kW | — |
| Wuling Rongguang New Truck 100 kW 五菱荣光新卡 | ICE | Van | 49,800 – 66,800 | 100 kW | — |
| Wuling Rongguang New Truck 86 kW 五菱荣光新卡 | ICE | Van | 63,800 – 72,800 | 86 kW | — |
| Wuling Rongguang New Truck EV 五菱荣光新卡EV | BEV | Van | 147,800 – 155,800 | 100 kW | 320 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Rongguang New Truck Special 五菱荣光新卡专用车 | ICE | Van | 59,150 – 127,900 | 100 kW | — |
| Wuling Rongguang S 五菱荣光S | ICE | Van | 40,900 – 47,550 | 75 kW | — |
| Wuling Starlight 560 星光560 | ICE | SUV | 62,800 – 75,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Wuling Starlight 560 NEV BEV 星光560新能源 | BEV | SUV | 98,800 | 100 kW | 500 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Starlight 560 NEV PHEV 星光560新能源 | PHEV | SUV | 91,800 | 145 kW | — |
| Wuling Starlight 730 星光730 | ICE | MPV | 73,000 – 91,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Wuling Starlight 730 NEV BEV 星光730新能源 | BEV | MPV | 109,800 – 155,800 | 100 kW | 500 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Starlight 730 NEV PHEV 星光730新能源 | PHEV | MPV | 103,800 – 111,800 | 145 kW | — |
| Wuling Starlight BEV 五菱星光 | BEV | Saloon | 99,800 – 125,800 | 150 kW | 610 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Starlight L 星光L | PHEV | SUV | 112,800 – 135,800 | 170 kW | — |
| Wuling Starlight PHEV 五菱星光 | PHEV | Saloon | 79,800 – 105,800 | 150 kW | — |
| Wuling Starlight S BEV 五菱星光S | BEV | SUV | 119,800 – 129,800 | 150 kW | 510 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Starlight S PHEV 五菱星光S | PHEV | SUV | 99,800 – 129,800 | 160 kW | — |
| Wuling VALA Kcar vala kcar | BEV | Van | 99,800 | 30 kW | 305 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Victory HEV 五菱凯捷 | HEV | MPV | 129,800 – 149,800 | 100 kW | — |
| Wuling Victory ICE 五菱凯捷 | ICE | MPV | 85,800 – 125,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Wuling Xingchen HEV 五菱星辰 | HEV | SUV | 99,800 – 109,800 | 100 kW | — |
| Wuling Xingchen ICE 五菱星辰 | ICE | SUV | 68,800 – 99,800 | 108 kW | — |
| Wuling Xingchi 五菱星驰 | ICE | SUV | 56,800 – 71,800 | 73 kW | — |
| Wuling Xingyun 五菱星云 | HEV | SUV | 89,800 – 105,800 | 100 kW | — |
| Wuling Yangguang 五菱扬光 | BEV | Van | 73,800 – 125,800 | 100 kW | 440 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Yangguang E-Truck 五菱扬光电卡 | BEV | Van | 84,800 – 91,800 | 75 kW | 260 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Yangguang L 五菱扬光L | BEV | Van | 94,800 – 108,800 | 100 kW | 500 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Yangguang Pro BEV 五菱扬光Pro | BEV | Van | 99,800 – 149,800 | 150 kW | 405 kmCLTC |
| Wuling Yangguang Pro EREV 五菱扬光Pro | EREV | Van | 115,800 | 110 kW | — |
| Wuling Zhengcheng 五菱征程 | ICE | MPV | 69,800 – 90,800 | 108 kW | — |
| Wuling Zhengcheng NEV 五菱征程新能源 | BEV | MPV | 145,800 – 155,800 | 100 kW | 360 kmNEDC |
| Wuling Zhengtu 五菱征途 | ICE | Pickup | 58,800 – 62,800 | 73 kW | — |
| Wuling Zhiguang 五菱之光 | ICE | Van | 35,100 – 37,900 | 75 kW | — |
| Wuling Zhiguang Mini Truck 五菱之光小卡 | ICE | Van | 34,900 – 39,900 | 75 kW | — |
| Wuling Zhiguang NEV 五菱之光新能源 | BEV | Van | 47,800 – 57,800 | 30 kW | 305 kmCLTC |
No models match those filters.
Prices are manufacturer guidance prices (指导价) in RMB, excluding purchase tax and on-road costs. Range figures are CLTC unless stated; CLTC runs roughly 25–35% optimistic against WLTP. A dash means the figure is not published, not that it is zero.
