GAC models and prices
Beta33 GAC models currently on sale in China. Manufacturer guidance prices run from ¥69,800 to ¥1,686,000.
| Model | Drivetrain | Body | Price from (RMB) | Power | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AION i60 BEV AION i60 | BEV | SUV | 109,800 – 139,800 | 165 kW | 700 kmCLTC |
| AION i60 EREV AION i60 | EREV | SUV | 102,800 – 142,800 | 180 kW | — |
| AION N60 AION N60 | BEV | SUV | 109,800 – 129,800 | 165 kW | 610 kmCLTC |
| AION RT AION RT | BEV | Saloon | 99,800 – 128,800 | 165 kW | 710 kmCLTC |
| AION S AION S | BEV | Saloon | 136,800 – 139,800 | 100 kW | 505 kmCLTC |
| AION S Plus AION S Plus | BEV | Saloon | 149,800 – 156,800 | 100 kW | 505 kmCLTC |
| AION UT AION UT | BEV | Hatch | 69,800 – 101,800 | 100 kW | 530 kmCLTC |
| AION UT super AION UT super | BEV | Hatch | 89,900 – 93,800 | 100 kW | 500 kmCLTC |
| AION V AION V | BEV | SUV | 109,800 – 193,600 | 165 kW | 650 kmCLTC |
| AION Y AION Y | BEV | SUV | 99,800 – 136,800 | 150 kW | 610 kmCLTC |
| Hyptec HaoBo A 800 昊铂A800 | EREV | Saloon | 189,800 – 299,800 | 440 kW | — |
| Hyptec HaoBo GT 昊铂GT | BEV | Saloon | 153,800 – 219,900 | 250 kW | 710 kmCLTC |
| Hyptec HaoBo HL BEV 昊铂HL | BEV | SUV | 299,800 – 319,800 | 380 kW | 750 kmCLTC |
| Hyptec HaoBo HL EREV 昊铂HL | EREV | SUV | 269,800 – 299,800 | 250 kW | — |
| Hyptec HaoBo HT 昊铂HT | BEV | SUV | 189,900 – 229,900 | 250 kW | 825 kmCLTC |
| Hyptec HaoBo S 600 BEV 昊铂S600 | BEV | SUV | 199,900 – 209,900 | 250 kW | 660 kmCLTC |
| Hyptec HaoBo S 600 EREV 昊铂S600 | EREV | SUV | 199,900 – 226,900 | 370 kW | — |
| Hyptec HaoBo SSR 昊铂SSR | BEV | Coupe | 1,286,000 – 1,686,000 | 900 kW | 506 kmCLTC |
| Trumpchi E8 传祺E8 | HEV | MPV | 179,800 | 103 kW | — |
| Trumpchi E8 PHEV 传祺E8 PHEV | PHEV | MPV | 189,800 – 238,800 | 325 kW | — |
| Trumpchi E9 传祺E9 | PHEV | MPV | 322,800 – 392,800 | 274 kW | — |
| Trumpchi Empow 影豹 | ICE | Saloon | 118,000 – 158,000 | 195 kW | — |
| Trumpchi ES9 传祺ES9 | PHEV | SUV | 229,800 | 274 kW | — |
| Trumpchi GS3 传祺GS3 | ICE | SUV | 79,800 – 99,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Trumpchi GS4 传祺GS4 | ICE | SUV | 87,800 – 125,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Trumpchi GS8 传祺GS8 | ICE | SUV | 159,800 – 205,800 | 185 kW | — |
| Trumpchi M6 传祺M6 | ICE | MPV | 99,800 – 129,800 | 130 kW | — |
| Trumpchi M8 HEV 传祺M8 | HEV | MPV | 219,800 – 239,800 | 140 kW | — |
| Trumpchi M8 ICE 传祺M8 | ICE | MPV | 189,800 – 239,800 | 185 kW | — |
| Trumpchi Xiangwang M8 传祺向往M8 | PHEV | MPV | 269,800 – 389,900 | 410 kW | — |
| Trumpchi Xiangwang S7 传祺向往S7 | PHEV | SUV | 149,800 – 229,800 | 398 kW | — |
| Trumpchi Xiangwang S9 传祺向往S9 | PHEV | SUV | 229,900 – 259,900 | 368 kW | — |
| Trumpchi Yue 7 传祺越7 | PHEV | SUV | 169,800 – 225,800 | 550 kW | — |
No models match those filters.
Prices are manufacturer guidance prices (指导价) in RMB, excluding purchase tax and on-road costs. Range figures are CLTC unless stated; CLTC runs roughly 25–35% optimistic against WLTP. A dash means the figure is not published, not that it is zero.
