Chery models and prices
Beta52 Chery models currently on sale in China. Manufacturer guidance prices run from ¥57,900 to ¥519,800.
| Model | Drivetrain | Body | Price from (RMB) | Power | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chery Arrizo 5 艾瑞泽5 | ICE | Saloon | 59,900 – 69,900 | 88 kW | — |
| Chery Arrizo 8 艾瑞泽8 | ICE | Saloon | 99,900 – 148,900 | 187 kW | — |
| Chery Arrizo 8 PRO 艾瑞泽8 PRO | ICE | Saloon | 113,900 – 149,900 | 192 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 3x 瑞虎3x | ICE | SUV | 57,900 – 69,900 | 85 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 5 Pro 瑞虎5 | ICE | SUV | 79,900 – 89,900 | 115 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 5x 瑞虎5x | ICE | SUV | 59,900 – 99,900 | 115 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 7 瑞虎7 | ICE | SUV | 74,900 – 97,900 | 115 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 7 C-DM 瑞虎7 PLUS新能源 | PHEV | SUV | 129,900 – 166,900 | 240 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 7 PLUS 瑞虎7 PLUS | ICE | SUV | 91,900 – 119,900 | 145 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 7L 瑞虎7L | ICE | SUV | 85,900 – 106,900 | 147 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 8 瑞虎8 | ICE | SUV | 99,900 – 129,900 | 147 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 8 PLUS 瑞虎8 PLUS | ICE | SUV | 119,900 – 144,900 | 147 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 8 PLUS C-DM 瑞虎8 PLUS C-DM | PHEV | SUV | 129,900 – 158,900 | 265 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 8 PRO 瑞虎8 PRO | ICE | SUV | 119,900 – 139,900 | 147 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 8 PRO C-DM 瑞虎8 PRO新能源 | PHEV | SUV | 137,900 – 198,900 | 240 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 8L 瑞虎8L | ICE | SUV | 129,900 – 174,900 | 187 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 9 瑞虎9 | ICE | SUV | 147,900 – 203,900 | 192 kW | — |
| Chery Tiggo 9 C-DM 瑞虎9 C-DM | PHEV | SUV | 165,900 – 185,900 | 280 kW | — |
| Exeed ES BEV 星途ES | BEV | Saloon | 209,900 | 230 kW | 860 kmCLTC |
| Exeed ES EREV 星途ES | EREV | Saloon | 179,900 – 199,900 | 345 kW | — |
| Exeed ET5 星途ET5 | EREV | SUV | 144,900 – 164,900 | 195 kW | — |
| Exeed EX7 BEV 星途EX7 | BEV | SUV | 213,900 – 263,900 | 353 kW | 726 kmCLTC |
| Exeed EX7 EREV 星途EX7 | EREV | SUV | 199,900 – 236,900 | 377 kW | — |
| Exeed LX 星途追风 | ICE | SUV | 152,800 | 115 kW | — |
| Exeed RX 星途瑶光 | ICE | SUV | 137,900 – 152,900 | 192 kW | — |
| Exeed RX C-DM 瑶光C-DM | PHEV | SUV | 137,900 – 286,800 | 455 kW | — |
| Exeed TXL 星途凌云 | ICE | SUV | 149,900 – 169,900 | 192 kW | — |
| Exeed VX 星途揽月 | ICE | SUV | 189,900 – 239,900 | 192 kW | — |
| Exeed VX C-DM 星途揽月C-DM | PHEV | SUV | 209,900 – 233,900 | 455 kW | — |
| iCar Super V23 iCAR 超级V23 | BEV | SUV | 109,800 – 174,800 | 335 kW | 550 kmCLTC |
| iCar V27 iCAR V27 | EREV | SUV | 169,800 – 203,800 | 335 kW | — |
| Jetour Dashing 捷途大圣 | ICE | SUV | 69,900 – 136,800 | 135 kW | — |
| Jetour Freedom 捷途自由者 | ICE | SUV | 113,900 – 159,900 | 187 kW | — |
| Jetour Freedom 7 PLUS C-DM 捷途自由者7 PLUS C-DM | PHEV | SUV | 129,900 – 149,900 | 265 kW | — |
| Jetour Traveller 捷途旅行者 | ICE | SUV | 139,900 – 239,900 | 187 kW | — |
| Jetour Traveller 7 捷途旅行者7 | ICE | SUV | 139,900 – 179,900 | 187 kW | — |
| Jetour Traveller 7 C-DM 捷途旅行者7C-DM | PHEV | SUV | 152,900 – 172,900 | 375 kW | — |
| Jetour Traveller C-DM 捷途旅行者C-DM | PHEV | SUV | 159,900 – 239,900 | 455 kW | — |
| Jetour X70 捷途X70 | ICE | SUV | 99,900 – 149,900 | 115 kW | — |
| Jetour X70 PLUS 捷途X70 PLUS | ICE | SUV | 112,900 – 159,900 | 135 kW | — |
| Jetour X70L 捷途X70L | ICE | SUV | 115,900 – 153,900 | 187 kW | — |
| Jetour X90 捷途X90 | ICE | SUV | 122,900 – 165,900 | 187 kW | — |
| Jetour X90 PLUS 捷途X90 PLUS | ICE | SUV | 105,900 – 178,000 | 145 kW | — |
| Luxeed R7 BEV 智界R7 | BEV | SUV | 239,800 – 319,800 | 377 kW | 855 kmCLTC |
| Luxeed R7 EREV 智界R7 | EREV | SUV | 249,800 – 319,800 | 382 kW | — |
| Luxeed RX 智界RX | BEV | SUV | 259,800 – 389,800 | 437 kW | 852 kmCLTC |
| Luxeed S7 智界S7 | BEV | Saloon | 229,800 – 299,800 | 365 kW | 855 kmCLTC |
| Luxeed V9 智界V9 | EREV | MPV | 389,800 – 519,800 | 382 kW | — |
| Shangjie H5 BEV 尚界H5 | BEV | SUV | 165,800 – 199,800 | 180 kW | 655 kmCLTC |
| Shangjie H5 EREV 尚界H5 | EREV | SUV | 159,800 – 179,800 | 150 kW | — |
| Shangjie Z7 尚界Z7 | BEV | Hatch | 219,800 – 299,800 | 434 kW | 905 kmCLTC |
| Shangjie Z7T 尚界Z7T | BEV | Estate | 229,800 – 309,800 | 434 kW | 873 kmCLTC |
No models match those filters.
Prices are manufacturer guidance prices (指导价) in RMB, excluding purchase tax and on-road costs. Range figures are CLTC unless stated; CLTC runs roughly 25–35% optimistic against WLTP. A dash means the figure is not published, not that it is zero.
